Tidligere vinnere

Løpets vinnere 1964-2014 (Kvinner)

År      Navn                          Klubb                   Tid
1964    Rigmor Vanebo                 BOIF                    3:14:28
1965    Asbjørg Skottvoll             Bardu                   3:15:00
1966    Wally Pettersen               Kræmer                  3:41:49
1967    Eli T Hellandsjø              Tromsdalen              4:22:15
1968    Randi Bjerkaas                Harstad                 3:12:24
1969    Sigrun Pedersen               Bjerkvik                2:36:56
1970    Sigrun Pedersen               Bjerkvik                2:17:25
1971    Marie Hansen                  Hardhaus                2:36:29
1972    Aina Heimdal                  Bardu                   2:46:15
1973    Sigrun Pedersen               Bjerkvik                2:15:31
1974    Agnes Fagerheim               BOIF                    2:31:38
1975    Jorunn Murberg                TSK                     2:33:08
1976    Ingeborg Nordmo               Mellembygd              1:59:47
1977    Ingeborg Nordmo               Mellembygd              1:52:42
1978    Hebe Kvernmo                  Pioner IL               1:52:48
1979    Hebe Kvernmo                  Pioner IL               2:00:05
1980    (Ikke arrangert)                
1981    Hebe Kvernmo                  Pioner IL               1:49:26
1982    Heidi Sørensen                Pioner IL               1:49.17
1983    Eli M Pedersen                Pioner IL               1:55.49
1984    Eli M Pedersen                Pioner IL               1:48.27
1985    Merete Jensen                 Nordreisa IL            1:57.55
1986    Eli M Pedersen                Tromsø Skiklubb         1:45.03
1987    Susann Kuhfittig              DDR                     1:36.53
1988    Kerstin Mohring               DDR                     1:47.08
1989    (Ikke arrangert)                
1990    Lisbeth Johnsen               Tromsø                  1:57.51
1991    Åshild Storevik               Bodø og Omegn           1:51.30
1992    Anne M Roll                   Narvik kommune          1:53.03
1993    Marit Elveos                  Bodø og Omegn           1:44.41
1994    Trine Olsborg                 Josefvatn IL            1:43.23
1995    Elisabeth Klausen             Josefvatn IL            1:55.40
1996    Åshild Storevik               Silsand og Omegn IL     1:57.27
1997    Åshild Storevik               Silsand og Omegn IL     1:53.03
1998    Åshild Storevik               Silsand og Omegn IL     1:43.33
1999    Åshild Storevik               Silsand og Omegn IL     1:48.07
2000    Åshild Storevik               Silsand og Omegn IL     1:37:00
2001    Åshild Storevik               Bardu IL                1:48.22
2002    Marianne Breivoll Dahlmo      Stakeklubben            1:43.33
2003    Lena Jensen                   Kilkameratene IF        1:45.32
2004    Marianne Dahlmo Breivoll      Stakeklubben            1:49.35
2005    Lena Jensen                   Kilkameratene IF        1:43:47
2006    Åshild Storevik               Bardu IL                1:49:41
2007    Agnetha J. Åsheim             Tromsø SK Langrenn      1:45:24
2008    Sara Svendsen                 Tromsø SK Langrenn      1.35.23*
2009    Sara Svendsen                 Tromsø SK Langrenn      1.38.44
2010    Lena Jensen                   Rustad IL               1.47.17
2011    Maria Nysted Grønvoll         Furuflaten IL           1.43.24
2012    Sara Svendsen                 Tromsø SK Langrenn      1.43.33
2013    Ingrid Elise Heimdal          Bardu IL                1.48.28
2014    Hilde Espnes                  Senja Ski               1.53.46
2015    Anna Svendsen                 Tromsø SK Langrenn      1.37.08
2016    Anna Svendsen                 Tromsø SK Langrenn      1.40.39
* Løyperekord, kvinner


Løpets vinnere 1958-2014 (Menn)

År      Navn                          Klubb                   Tid
1958    Birger Vestermo          
1959    Solbakken ?             
1960    (Ikke arrangert)                
1961    Peder Dalhaug                 Skjold Garnison         2:29:15
1962    Leandersen                    Skjold Garnison         2:42:15
1963    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               2:21:57
1964    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               1:51:11
1965    Svein Solbakk                 Vassdal skytterlag      2:24:12
1966    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               2:14:32
1967    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               2:35:12
1968    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               2:13:39
1969    Viktor Berntsen               IL Kampen               1:54:13
1970    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               1:50:04
1971    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               1:56:50
1972    Vidar Eikenes                 Kpb/I/Brig N            2:08:18
1973    Herulf Berntsen               IL Kampen               1:54:34
1974    Alv Storelvmo                 Sørreisa Skilag         1:56:36
1975    Børre Hansen                  Kilkameratene           1:33:35
1976    Børre Hansen                  Kilkameratene           1:27:53
1977    Børre Hansen                  Kilkameratene           1:37:58
1978    Jan Lindvall                  TUIL                    1:29:51
1979    Jan Lindvall                  TUIL                    1:36:27
1980    (Ikke arrangert)                
1981    Nils Tore Andreassen          TUIL                    1:36:39
1982    Jan Lindvall                  Nordreisa IL            1:27.04
1983    Truls Hallen                  Nordreisa IL            1:34.04
1984    Ernst Rørelv                  Grovfjord IL            1:28.46
1985    Jan Lindvall                  Tromsø Skiklubb         1:31.04
1986    Terje Krogstad                Strindheim IL           1:26.27
1987    Terje Krogstad                Strindheim IL           1:25.56
1988    Arne Vidar Olsen              Bardu IL                1:32.19
1989    (Ikke arrangert)                
1990    Truls Hallen                  Nordreisa IL            1:37.29
1991    Arnulf Bekkevoll              BOIF                    1:27.32
1992    Tore Olsen                    Olderdalen IL           1:28.12
1993    Kjell Arne Kristiansen        Medkila skilag          1:28.13
1994    Toralf Heimdal                Bardu IL                1:23.37*
1995    Arnulf Bekkevoll              BOIF                    1:26.24
1996    Toralf Heimdal                Dølaski                 1:39.15
1997    Rolf Lundamo                  Dølaski                 1:39.11
1998    Tore Olsen                    Nordreisa IL            1:25.22
1999    Fred Anders Solbakken         Medico                  1:29.28
2000    Toralf Heimdal                Dølaski                 1:27:44
2001    Fred Anders Solbakken         Medico                  1:25.46
2002    Toralf Heimdal                Dølaski                 1:26.15
2003    Toralf Heimdal                Dølaski                 1:29.21
2004    Kjell-Arne Kristiansen        Medkila Skilag          1:30.02
2005    Toralf Heimdal                Dølaski                 1:28:05
2006    Toralf Heimdal                Dølaski                 1:31:18
2007    Kjell-Arne Kristiansen        Medkila Skilag          1:28:11
2008    Toralf Heimdal                Dølaski                 1.26.46
2009    Remi Andersen                 HMKG                    1.28.55
2010    Håkon Mikalsen                Nordreisa IL            1.26.08
2011    Håkon Mikalsen                Nordreisa IL            1.33.59
2012    Håkon Mikalsen                Nordreisa IL            1.27.43
2013    Snorri Einarsson              Tromsø Skiklubb         1.27.18
2014    Håkon Mikalsen                Nordreisa IL            1.36.55
2015    Håkon Mikalsen                Nordreisa IL            1.24.21
2016    Håkon Mikalsen                Nordreisa IL            1.27.29

* Løyperekord, Menn